Department Name Job Title Email
Counseling
Jamie Adams
Counselor: S - Z
Counseling
Hanna Addessi
Counselor: Far - Lim
English
Peter Alix
Teacher: English
DHH
Melissa Allmann
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Kay Anderson
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Cassandra Arguilez
DHH Teacher
Support Staff
Hasan Asrar
ROP
Administration
Kevin Astor
Principal
Mathematics
Edith Banaban
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Jennifer Bartlau
Teacher: Science
Science
Matthew Bell
Teacher: Science
Support Staff
Alex Benavides
Security
Visual & Performing Arts
Ranae Bettger
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
DHH
Kathy Bodewig
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Brendan Bonette
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Stephanie Bonette
DHH Paraeducator
Mathematics
Nicole Bradshaw
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Nick Brighton
Teacher: Science
Counseling
Lennette Buckland
Counseling Secretary
Social Science
Beau Budde
Teacher: Social Science
Science
Shannon Bunch
Teacher: Science
Science
Lynette Burnside
Teacher: Science
DHH
Tony Calderone
DHH Interpreter
Social Science
Ann Campbell
Teacher: Social Science
DHH
Henry Cdebaca
Teacher: DHH
Mathematics
Stephanie Chang
Teacher: Mathematics
DHH
Anda Chen
DHH Nurse
World Language
Karla Covarrubias
Teacher: World Languages
Science
Eric Davies
Teacher: Science
World Language
Josh Davis
Teacher: World Languages
Counseling
Shannon Dean
Project Success Specialist
DHH
Lisa Delany
DHH Speech and Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Brian Des Palmes
Theater Manager
Social Science
Mike Dinneen
Teacher: Social Science
DHH
Laurie Drago
Teacher: DHH
World Language
Chris Esposito
Teacher: World Languages
World Language
Carmen Estrada
Teacher: World Languages
DHH
Jamie Evans
DHH Psychologist
Special Education
Kristine Farris
Teacher: Special Education
English
Susanne Fitzpatrick
Teacher: English
World Language
Michelle Fox
Teacher: World Languages
Library & Media
Support Staff
Dominic Fratantaro
Librarian
DHH
Kathy Furnari
DHH Interpreter
English
Heather Garcia
Teacher: English
English
James Garcia
Teacher: English
Support Staff
Angela Gatlin
College and Career Center
Health Office
Azita Ghaderifard
Nurse
Mathematics
Andrea Gilles
Teacher: Mathematics
DHH
Chris Gonzales
Teacher: DHH
Support Staff
Sara Grant
Speech and Language Therapist
World Language
Genee Hansen
Teacher: World Languages
DHH
Cheri Hawthorne
DHH Secretary
Visual & Performing Arts
Corey Heddon
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Social Science
Chris Hernandez
Teacher: Social Science
Mathematics
Karen Hsieh
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
Joseph Huber
Teacher: Science
Mathematics
Barbara Hudgins
Teacher: Mathematics
Visual & Performing Arts
Tiffany Huff
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Special Education
Daisy Hufford
Teacher: Special Education
Special Education
Tiffany Hughes
Teacher: Special Education
Social Science
Jane Huson
Teacher: Social Science
Special Education
Teresa Hutchinson
Teacher: Special Education
Visual & Performing Arts
Christin Ibrahim
Teacher: Visual & Performing Arts
Social Science
Robin Jacobsen
Teacher: Social Science
Support Staff
Dawn Jan
SAC Office
DHH
Moises Jaramillo
Teacher: DHH
DHH
Laura Jasso
DHH Secretary
Social Science
Tiffany Jo
Teacher: Social Science
Visual & Performing Arts
Edward Johnson
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Science
Kevin Kasper
Teacher: Science
Special Education
Linda Keil
Teacher: Special Education
Administration
Special Education
Libby Kelly
Psychologist
Physical Education
Marcus Kempff
Teacher: Physical Education
Visual & Performing Arts
Hali Kessler
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Social Science
John Kessler
Teacher: Social Science
English
Christine King
Teacher: English
Mathematics
Bryan Kinney
Teacher: Mathematics
Science
David Knight
Teacher: Science
Athletics
Meredith Kohl
Athletics Office
Administration
Kris Kough
Assistant Principal: M - Z
Visual & Performing Arts
Dana Kramer
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
English
Madison Krusmark
Teacher: English
Mathematics
Barbara Kurdziel
Teacher: Mathematics
English
Raechl Kynor
Teacher: English
Physical Education
Ryan Leal
Teacher: Special Education
Visual & Performing Arts
Grace Lee
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
English
Hannah Lee
Teacher: English
Mathematics
Shannon Lenert
Teacher: Mathematics
Office & Attendance
Support Staff
Joy Liberty
Front Desk
DHH
David Longo
DHH Principal
Support Staff
Carlos Lopez
Security
Special Education
Leo Maldonado
Teacher: Special Education
Science
Ruby Manalaysay
Teacher: Science
Support Staff
Raul Manriquez
Custodial Head
English
Erica Martin
Teacher: English
DHH
Maren Mastin
DHH Interpreter
Support Staff
Gerry McKinney
Copy Room
World Language
James Meunier
Teacher: World Languages
World Language
Mark Michalak
Teacher: World Languages
DHH
Felicia Miller
Teacher: DHH
Science
Lisa Miller
Teacher: Science
DHH
Tracie Miller
Teacher: DHH
Auto
Tom Misich
Teacher: Auto Shop
English
Adrienne Miyadi
Teacher: English
DHH
Michael Morefield
DHH Interpreter
Mathematics
Courtney Mosey
Teacher: Mathematics
Counseling
Nancy Nguyen
Counselor: IVA
Administration
Special Education
Nathan O'Leary
Psychologist
Social Science
Genevieve Oakes
Teacher: Social Science
Visual & Performing Arts
Justin Olvey
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
DHH
Polly Ostgaard
DHH Interpreter
Administration
Connie Park
Assistant Principal at IVA
DHH
Sally Parkinen
DHH SLP
Library & Media
Support Staff
Renee Parsons
Library
Administration
Matt Pate
Assistant Principal: A - L
English
Andrew Pei
Teacher: English
Social Science
Jon Pendleton
Teacher: Social Science
English
Laura Picker
Teacher: English
Visual & Performing Arts
Michelle Raitt
Teacher: Visual and Performing Arts
Support Staff
Freya Remmer
ELD Coordinator
DHH
Phillip Rocero
DHH Nurse
Office & Attendance
Nydia Saenz
Data and Attendance Clerk
Physical Education
Melissa Salinger
Teacher: Physical Education
Counseling
Nate Schoch
Counselor: A - Fan
DHH
Jonathan Schwan
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Tammy Scoggin
DHH Interpreter
Social Science
Nora Seager
Teacher: Social Science
English
Sheilaugh Shean
Teacher: English
Science
Tom Shrake
Teacher: Science
Mathematics
Eric Shulman
Teacher: Mathematics
Special Education
Barbara Smay
Teacher: Special Education
Science
Tim Smay
Teacher: Science
Administration
Barbara Smith
Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Social Science
Brianna Smith
Teacher: Social Science
English
Alexa Stephens
Teacher: English
English
Martin Stibolt
Teacher: English
DHH
Vickie Stone
DHH Interpreter
Counseling
Angelique Strausheim
Counselor, Dept. Chair: Lin - Ru
Office & Attendance
Stephanie Tang
IVA Attendance Office
Support Staff
Dat Tay
Lan Tech
Science
Valerie Thompson
Teacher: Science
Counseling
Nilou Tohidian
Wellness Counselor
Science
Tinh Tran
Teacher: Science
Mathematics
Rebecca Van Guilder
Teacher: Mathematics
Physical Education
Whitney VanRuyven
Teacher: Adapted Physical Education
DHH
Asia Viloria
DHH Interpreter
DHH
Carey Williams
DHH Audiology
Support Staff
Gaily Wylly
Health Clerk
Social Science
Joyce Yang
Teacher: Social Science
Support Staff
Monica Yang
Registrar
DHH
Jill Young
Teacher: DHH
Counseling
Yusra Yousef
Career Link
CSV